The Personal Representative is responsible for all of the following: Gathering property owned by the person who died. Change, Waiver Notifying creditors and heirs or devisees. Defendants argued plaintiffs easement was a two-track dirt trail that wound through the woods. MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. If you are not a subscribed user, finding the required sample would take a couple of additional steps: Finding the right and updated samples for your paperwork is a matter of a few minutes with an account at US Legal Forms.